25.5 C
China
星期六, 18 5 月, 2024
spot_img
HomeChinese Sexy Actress邱淑贞 Chingmy Yau - Photo Gallery Wallpaper

邱淑贞 Chingmy Yau – Photo Gallery Wallpaper

Listen to this article

Yau Suk Ching (English name: Chingmy) is a Hong Kong actress who got her start in the entertainment industry by participating in beauty pageants. Winning the “Miss Photogenic” trophy at Miss Hong Kong beauty pageant in 1989 began to get her film offers. Most of her early work consisted of her appearing in romantic comedies until the notorious filmmaker Wong Jing took her under his wing and into his bed, even though he was married at the time. Yau became one of the queens of Category III (Hong Kong’s version of the NC-17 rating) films. However, unlike most Cat III actresses, she never appeared fully nude.

Rumors abounded that Wong Jing (who either directed or produced almost every film Yau was in at the time) had strict control over what Yau could or could not show. Despite Wong’s restrictions, Yau continued to heat up the screen in her roles. Almost from the beginning of her film career, Yau was hounded by reporters claiming that she had slept her way into the film industry, and critics were always quick to cut her down. By 1997, she publicly announced her and Wong Jing’s breakup.

She later married a fashion designer and officially retired.
(Source: hkfilm.net)

Details
First Name: Suk Ching
Family Name: Yau
Native name: 邱淑貞
Also Known as: Chingmy Yau Suk Ching, Yau Shuk Ching, Yau Sh Tsing, Yau Sum Ching, 邱淑贞
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: May 16, 1968



性别: 女
星座: 金牛座
出生日期: 1968年05月16日
出生地: 中国香港
职业: 演员
更多外文名: Chingmy Yau Suk-ching
更多中文名: 豆豆(昵称)
家庭成员: 沈嘉伟(夫) / 沈月(长女) / 沈日(次女) / 沈星(幼女)

Rate this post
iStudy
iStudy
Create International Study Opportunities For All Youth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Random University

Flag Counter

Recent Comments

Translate »