27.3 C
China
星期二, 21 5 月, 2024
spot_img
HomeChinese Sexy Actress张柏芝 Cecilia Cheung / Cheung Pak-Chi - Photo Gallery Wallpaper

张柏芝 Cecilia Cheung / Cheung Pak-Chi – Photo Gallery Wallpaper

Listen to this article

Cecilia Cheung (Cecilia Cheung Pak-Chi) was born in Hong Kong to a Cantonese father and a half Cantonese-half British mother. Her parents divorced when she was little after which she was sent to Australia for studies. She graduated from RMIT Holmes College.

Her career began in 1998, when she was offered to appear in a TV commercial advertising lemon tea. She caught the attention of Stephen Chow after shooting the ad. Later, Cheung made her film debut as a young nightclub hostess in Stephen Chow’s King of Comedy (1999), followed soon after by Fly Me to Polaris (1999). The latter role earned her the award for Best Newcomer at the Hong Kong Film Awards. In the same year, Cheung launched her singing career with her first Cantopop album Any Weather (1999).

For Derek Yee’s romantic drama Lost in Time (2003), Cheung won the award for Best Actress at the 2004 Hong Kong Film Awards. She played a young woman who lost her fiancé to a traffic accident which left her as a grieving single mother struggling to make ends meet.

Spouse
Nicholas Tse (18 September 2006 – present) (divorced) 2 children

(Source: New York Asian films)

Details
First Name: Pak Chi
Family Name: Cheung
Native name: 張栢芝
Also Known as: Cheung Pak Chi, Cecilia Chung, CC, 张柏芝, 张栢芝, Zhang Bai Zhi, Baak Ji Jeung
Nationality: Hong Konger
Gender: Female
Born: May 24, 1980










性别: 女
星座: 双子座
出生日期: 1980年05月24日
出生地: 中国,香港
职业: 演员 / 配音 / 制片人
更多外文名: Cheung Pak-Chi / CC(昵称)

Rate this post
iStudy
iStudy
Create International Study Opportunities For All Youth

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Random University

Flag Counter

Recent Comments

Translate »